Wednesday, November 6, 2013

Praveena

Praveena Biography
Artist Name: Praveena
Date of Birth: April 11, 1979
Other Names: Praveena Pramoth
Years Active: 1992–present
Profession: Actress, TV Serial Actress, Dubbing Artist, Singer, Dancer
Mother Tongue: Malayalam
Language Active: Malayalam
Place of Birth: Changanacherry, Kerala
Debut: Kaliyoonjal (1997, Malayalam)
Praveena Latest Stills
Husbands In Goa Stills
Swamy Vivekananda Movie Stills
Praveena Filmography
2012 : Mullamottum Munthirichaarum
2011 : Beautiful (Malayalam)
2010 : Inganeyum Oral (Malayalam)
2009 : Vilaapangalkkappauram (Malayalam)
2009 : Duplicate (Malayalam)
2009 : Oru Pennum Randaanum (Malayalam)
2008 : Thirakkatha (malayalam)
2008 : Swarnnam (Malayalam)
2001 : Nalacharitham Naalam Divasam (Malayalam)
2000 : Manassil Oru Manjuthulli (Malayalam)
2000 : Punaradhivasam (Malayalam)
2000 : Pilots (Malayalam)
1999 : Saphalyam (Malayalam)
1999 : English Medium (Malayalam)
1999 : Mazhavillu (Malayalam)
1999 : Ezhupunna Tharakan (Malayalam)
1999 : Agnisakshi (Malayalam)
1999 : Vasanthiyum Lakshmiyum Pinne Njaanum (Malayalam)
1998 : Sreekrishnapurathe Nakshathrathilakkam (Malayalam)
1998 : The Truth (Malayalam)
1998 : Pranayavarnankal (Malayalam)
1997 : Oral Mathram (Malayalam)
1997 : Kaliyoonjal (Malayalam)

TV Shows
Sapthaswarangal (Music Show, Doordarshan)
Swapnam (Asianet)
Megham (Asianet)
Mounam
Nandhanam
Devimahathmyam (Asianet)
Mazhayariyathe (Surya TV)
Maharani 2009 (Star Vijay)
Adi Parasakthi (Star Vijay)
Chila Nerangalil Chila Manushyar 2011 (Amrita TV)
sri padmanabham 2012 (amrita TV)
Malakhamar 2012 (mazhavil manoramma)
Mohakadal 2012 (Surya TV)

Dubbing
Jungle book serial (malayalam)...Mowgli
Kilukil Pamparam .... Kaveri
Photographer .... Saranya
Vaasthavam .... Kavya Madhavan
Electra ... Manisha Koirala
Small family ... Saranya
Novel ... Sada
Ente Veedu Appuvinteyum ... Jyothirmayi
Sadanandante samayam ... Kavya Madhavan
Ivan Megharoopan ... Padmapriya

Awards
Kerala state Film awards for Second Best Actress (Agnisakshi, 1998)
Kerala state Film awards for Second Best Actress (Oru pennum randaanum, 2008)
Kerala state Film awards for Best Dubbing Artist (Electra, 2010)
Kerala state Film awards for Best Dubbing Artist (Ivan Megharoopan, 2011)
Amrita FEFKA award (2010, Electra)
Film critic award (Saphalyam)
Asianet TV Film award (2011, chila nerangalil chila manushyar and devi mahatmyam, Best actress)
Film critic award (Vasanthiyum lakshmiyum pinne Jaanum)
Film critic award (Agnisakshi)
Mathrubhumi Best actress award (Vasanthiyum lakshmiyum pinne Jaanum)
Mathrubhumi Best actress award (Swapnam)
Mathrubhumi Best actress award (Agnisakshi)
Asianet Best actress Award
Muhammed Rafi award
Ugma award
German Malayalee association award
Americal Malayalee Assosiation award
Gulf malayalee association award
Mathrubhumi media (Swapnam serial)
Dubbing award (Noval)
JC Daniel foundation award (Best actress award)
Ak award
Data award
Jeevan TV award
Kumukara foundation award
Soalar mini screen award
Kerala youth festival awards (1996-1999)

0 கருத்துரைகள்:

00000




Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Total Pageviews

 

Receive All Free Updates Via Facebook.